| Titel | Rolle | Regie | Theater / Produktion |
---|
FILM |
2017 | Goliath | Frauenarzt | Dominik Locher | Cognito Films, ZHdK und SRF |
2016 | Katrina’s Dream | Dr. Janusz Novak | D. und M. Bischofberger | Clacson |
2016 | Aziz | Elmar | Mica Agustoni | somafilm gmbh |
2015 | Stoma | Sorgeon Moore | Kit Hung | The Badger Society |
2015 | Der Verdacht | Schorsch Gerschwiler | Sabine Boss | Dschoint ventschr / SF |
2015 | De letscht Fall | Detektiv Zimmermann | Luca Ribler | SF / ZHdK |
2015 | Unerhört | Thomas Schneider | Hans – Urs Bachmann | Schild productions |
2015 | Gegenüber | Eugene | Sarah Bellin | ZHdK |
2015 | Familienbruchstücke | Pesche | Natalie Pfister | ZHdK / SF |
2015 | Soko Kitzbühel, Blutgericht | Norbert Wieser | Gerald Liegel | Beofilm / ORF |
2014 | Driften | Martin Felder | Karim Patwa | Langfilm |
2013 | Ziellos | Zeuge | Niklaus Hilber | Hesse Greutert Film, SRF |
2012 | Alfonso | Stadtpräsident | Jan-Eric Mack | ZHdK |
2012 | Klara und das Geheimnis des Bären | Inspektor | Tobias Ineichen | HesseGreutert Film, Zürich |
2011 | Trapped | Vater | Philippe Weibel | Philippe Weibel |
2009 | How About Love | Fritz Reinhart | Stefan Haupt | Triluna Film |
2009 | Sommervögel | Richter | Paul Riniker | Hugofilm Productions |
2008 | Tag und Nacht (Der falsche Freund) | Jürg Böhringer | Chris Niemeyer | C – Films |
2005 | Vitus | Mathematiklehrer | Fredi Murer | Hugofilm Productions |
2004 | Lous Waschsalon | Christof | Katalin Gödrös | Cobrafilm |
2002 | Besatzung | Abbé Grumbach | Michael Hirt | Hirt productions |
THEATER |
2017 | Romeo und Julia | Capulet | Nina Mattenklotz | Luzerner Theater |
2017 | Tauben fliegen auf | Miklos | Sylvia Sobottka | Luzerner Theater |
2017 | Der Mensch erscheint im Holozän | Herr Geiser | Felix Rothenhäusler | Luzerner Theater |
2016 | Der Weg der Lachse | Alter Lachs, Mann | Sophie Stierle | Zellstoff Theaterproduktionen |
2016 | Ödipus Stadt | Kreon | Anja Behrens | Luzerner Theater |
2015 | Romeo und Julia aus dem Dorfe | Amtmann | Astrid Keller | Seeburgthater |
2014 | Verbrechen und Strafe | Swidrigajlow | Kaspar Geiger | Roxy Birsfelden |
2014 | Alle sieben Wellen | Leo Leike | Thomas Guglielmetti | Theater Winterthur |
2013 | Gut gegen Nordwind | Leo Leike | Thomas Guglielmetti | Theater Winterthur |
2013 | Monty Python, Songs und andere Verbrechen | verschiedene Rollen | Daniel Rohr | Theater Rigiblick Zürich |
2012 | Erbgut | Daniel Berger | Sebastian Frommelt | Theater am Kirchplatz Schaan |
2012 | Pünktchen und Anton | Herr Huber | Philippe Besson | Schauspielhaus Zürich |
2012 | Ein Sommernachtstraum | Peter Squenz | Heinz Spörli | Opernhaus Zürich |
2011 | Das Geschenk des weissen Pferdes | Ulan | Antonia Brix | Schauspielhaus Zürich |
2010 | Medea | Kreon, Jason, Aigeus | Jannek Petri | Independent Theaterproduktionen |
2008 | Titus | Titus Andronicus | Daniel Pfluger | Zürcher Hochschule der Künste |
2007 | Das Leben der Bohème | Marcel | Sandra Strunz | Theater am Neumarkt |
2006 | Julius Cäsar | Brutus | Ingo Kerkhof | Theater am Neumarkt |
2006 | Gefährliche Liebschaften | Valmont | Marc von Henning | Theater am Neumarkt |
2005 | Futures | Paul | Elsabe Stange | Schauspielhaus Zürich |
2004 | Emilia Galotti | Ettore Gonzaga | Charlotte Roos | Theater am Neumarkt |
2003 | Der Tod eines Handlungsreisenden | Howard | Lars – Ole Walburg | Theater Basel |
2002 | Die Nervenwaage | Acteur | Joachim Schlömer | Burgtheater Wien |
2001 | Tintentod | Josef Winkler | Tina Lanik | Steirischer Herbst Graz |
2001 | Alte Meister | Reger / Atzbacher | Stephan Müller | |
2000 | Fiesco | Calcagno | Andreas Kriegenburg | Burgtheater Wien |
1999 | Lulu | Rodrigo Quast | Andreas Kriegenburg | Burgtheater Wien |
1998 | Der Sturm | Ferdinand | Andreas Kriegenburg | Staatstheater Hannover |